If you like Findchips… You will love Findchips PRO. Try it Now.

Parametric » Fiber Optics » Fiber Optic Attenuators

Filter Your Search
|
Attenuation Tolerance (17)
-
Manufacturer (18)
Operating Wavelength-Max (22)
-
Operating Wavelength-Min (25)
-
Operating Wavelength-Nom (29)
-
Return Loss-Min (8)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

1 - 20 of 88,483 results sorted by Risk Rank

Compare Most Relevant Technical Operating Conditions Physical Dimensions Other
Part Number Composite Price
Risk Rank Part Life Cycle Code Operating Wavelength-Nom Operating Wavelength-Min Operating Wavelength-Max Return Loss-Min Fiber Optic Device Type Additional Feature Attenuation-Min Communication Standard Fiber Type Number of Channels Variation Control Mechanism Operating Temperature-Min Operating Temperature-Max Connection Type Mounting Feature Surface Mount Body Height Body Length or Diameter Body Breadth Ihs Manufacturer
Reach Compliance Code
ESVOA-OC8951
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.525 µm 1.575 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C FC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-OL8903
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C SC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
MVA-0S2N221G8
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.31 µm 1.29 µm 1.33 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 9/125, SMF 1 SCREW 60 °C ST/PC CONNECTOR THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 16.5 mm 37.8 mm 23.4 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
MVA-0S1N221A5
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.565 µm 1.52 µm 1.62 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 9/125, SMF 1 SCREW 60 °C SC/APC CONNECTOR THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 16.5 mm 37.8 mm 23.4 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-CC8950
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.525 µm 1.575 µm 45 dB VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
MAT-0TTO210
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.525 µm 1.575 µm 45 dB VARIABLE ATTENUATOR IT ALSO OPERATES FROM 1570NM TO 1610NM GR-1221 9/125/250, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 75 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 38.3 mm 10.9 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-OL8904
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C SC/APC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-OL6953
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C SC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-CC8254
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.525 µm 1.575 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/250, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C SC/APC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 15.4 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-OL8200
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm 45 dB VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/250, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C PANEL MOUNT NO 15.4 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-OL6904
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C SC/APC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
MVA-0S2N211BB
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.31 µm 1.29 µm 1.33 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 9/125, SMF 1 SCREW 60 °C LC/PC CONNECTOR THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 16.5 mm 37.8 mm 23.4 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
MVA-0S1N221F0
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.565 µm 1.52 µm 1.62 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 9/125, SMF 1 SCREW 60 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 16.5 mm 37.8 mm 23.4 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-CL6950
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm 45 dB VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-OL8205
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/250, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C LC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 15.4 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-OC8250
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.525 µm 1.575 µm 45 dB VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/250, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C PANEL MOUNT NO 15.4 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-CL6200
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.59 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm 45 dB VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/250, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C PANEL MOUNT NO 15.4 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-CC6951
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.525 µm 1.575 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/900, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C FC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 23.5 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
ESVOA-CC6205
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.525 µm 1.575 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 30 dB 9/125/250, SMF VOLTAGE -5 °C 70 °C LC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 15.4 mm 5.56 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
MVA-0S2N2C1EB
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.31 µm 1.29 µm 1.33 µm VARIABLE ATTENUATOR 9/125, SMF 1 SCREW 60 °C LC/PC CONNECTOR THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 16.5 mm 37.8 mm 23.4 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant

Add to list:
Create New List

Confirm BOM Data

! Unable to save document.
Please try again.

!

Part Number ( parts) Qty CPN Designator Partent PN

BOM Options

Preferred distributors for this list (10)

Select preferred distributors

!  

Working...

Your FindChips PRO license has expired.

Please update your account details for future billings.

Update Account Details → or Request Extension →
You have a Findchips Basic account.

Your account has reached its list limit (3 Lists). To create a new list, an existing list must be removed.

Upgrade to Findchips Pro to increase your List count to 200

Upgrade to FindChips PRO →