If you like Findchips… You will love Findchips PRO. Try it Now.

Parametric » Fiber Optics » Fiber Optic Emitters

Filter Your Search
|
Data Rate (33)
-
Emitter/Detector Type (3)
Manufacturer (50)
Operating Wavelength-Max (50)
-
Operating Wavelength-Min (50)
-
Operating Wavelength-Nom (50)
-
Return Loss-Min (16)
-
Supply Voltage-Nom (45)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

1 - 20 of 535,919 results sorted by Risk Rank

Compare Most Relevant Technical Operating Conditions Physical Dimensions Other
Part Number Composite Price
Risk Rank Pbfree Code Rohs Code Part Life Cycle Code Operating Wavelength-Nom Operating Wavelength-Min Operating Wavelength-Max Return Loss-Min Data Rate Supply Voltage-Nom Fiber Optic Device Type Additional Feature Built-in Feature Communication Standard Fall Time-Max Fiber Type Number of Channels Rise Time Spectral Width Supply Current Supply Voltage-Max Supply Voltage-Min Threshold Current-Min Transmission Type Operating Temperature-Min Operating Temperature-Max Connection Type Mounting Feature Package Style Surface Mount Body Height Body Length or Diameter Body Breadth Ihs Manufacturer
Reach Compliance Code
ECCN Code
HTS Code
Factory Lead Time
Package Description
MAX3798ETJ+
Maxim Integrated Products
$3.4125
Yes Yes Active 10.32 Gbps 3.24 V VCSEL EMITTER 26 ps 1 26 ps 150 mA 3.63 V 2.85 V DIGITAL -40 °C 85 °C SFP CONNECTOR THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 750 µm 5 mm 5 mm MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODUCTS INC compliant EAR99 8542.33.00.01 22 Weeks
FP-D-635-1-C-F
Laser Components USA Inc
$108.4700
Active LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
FP-1310-4I-LCC
Finisar Corporation
$65.6460
Active 1.31 µm 1.29 µm 1.33 µm 4 Gbps 1.15 V LASER DIODE EMITTER ISOLATOR, MONITOR PHOTODIODE 140 ps 9/125, SMF 1 140 ps 1.5 nm 28 mA 1.4 V 3 mA DIGITAL -40 °C 85 °C LC CONNECTOR THROUGH HOLE MOUNT TO-56 NO 14.55 mm 5.08 mm FINISAR CORP unknown TO-56
DFB-1310-10LR-LCA
Finisar Corporation
$345.9950
Active 1.31 µm 1.29 µm 1.33 µm 12 dB 10.5 Gbps 1.3 V DFB LASER DIODE EMITTER MONITOR PHOTODIODE GBE 45 ps SMF-28 1 35 ps 1 nm 35 mA 1.6 V 1 V 8 mA ANALOG -5 °C 85 °C LC CONNECTOR SURFACE MOUNT YES 10.37 mm 6.1 mm FINISAR CORP unknown
LC-LMD-650-05-01-A
Laser Components USA Inc
$21.5940
Active LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
LC-LMD-650-03-01-A
Laser Components USA Inc
$6.4366
Active LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
LC-LMD-650-01-01-A
Laser Components USA Inc
$10.7602
Active LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
MTPS8065PT
Marktech Optoelectronics
$25.9928
Active 650 nm LED EMITTER DIGITAL -20 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO MARKTECH OPTOELECTRONICS unknown
LC-LMD-635-03-01-A
Laser Components USA Inc
$11.9141
Active LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
LC-LMP-635-287-03-A
Laser Components USA Inc
$56.8596
Active LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
905D1S3J03UA
Laser Components USA Inc
$21.0584
Yes Yes Active 905 nm 895 nm 915 nm PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER SEATED HT-CALCULATED 8 nm DIGITAL -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 3.85 mm 5.6 mm LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
MTE340H32-UV
Marktech Optoelectronics
$106.0966
Yes Active MARKTECH OPTOELECTRONICS unknown 8541.40.20.00
905D1S3J09UA
Laser Components USA Inc
$21.6674
Yes Yes Active 905 nm 895 nm 915 nm PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER SEATED HT-CALCULATED 8 nm DIGITAL -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 3.85 mm 5.6 mm LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
905D1S03UA
Laser Components USA Inc
$19.8403
Yes Yes Active 905 nm 895 nm 915 nm PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER SEATED HT-CALCULATED 8 nm DIGITAL -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 3.85 mm 5.6 mm LASER COMPONENTS GMBH unknown
MTE325H32-UV
Marktech Optoelectronics
$125.4049
Yes Active MARKTECH OPTOELECTRONICS unknown 8541.40.20.00
MTE310H32-UV
Marktech Optoelectronics
$141.5868
Yes Active MARKTECH OPTOELECTRONICS unknown 8541.40.20.00
OPB100-EZ
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$3.4983
Yes Yes Transferred 880 nm LED EMITTER 1 20 mA 1.7 V DIGITAL -40 °C 80 °C 3.81 mm 20.32 mm 8.128 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant
OPV314YBT
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$28.7474
Yes Yes Transferred 850 nm 840 nm 860 nm 2.5 Gbps VCSEL EMITTER ATM, GBE, GR-468 120 ps 50/125, MMF 1 90 ps 850 pm 30 µA 2.2 V 1.6 V 3 mA 85 °C ST CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant
OPB100Z
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$7.0961
Yes Yes Transferred 880 nm LED EMITTER 1 20 mA 1.7 V DIGITAL -40 °C 80 °C 3.81 mm 20.32 mm 8.128 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant
OPV300
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$13.9261
Yes Yes Transferred 850 nm 840 nm 860 nm 2.5 Gbps VCSEL EMITTER MONITOR PHOTODIODE ATM, GBE 100 ps MMF 1 100 ps 850 pm 15 mA 2.2 V 1.6 V 3 mA DIGITAL 70 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT TO-18 NO 3.66 mm 4.67 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant TO-18

Add to list:
Create New List

Confirm BOM Data

! Unable to save document.
Please try again.

!

Part Number ( parts) Qty CPN Designator Partent PN

BOM Options

Preferred distributors for this list (10)

Select preferred distributors

!  

Working...

Your FindChips PRO license has expired.

Please update your account details for future billings.

Update Account Details → or Request Extension →
You have a Findchips Basic account.

Your account has reached its list limit (3 Lists). To create a new list, an existing list must be removed.

Upgrade to Findchips Pro to increase your List count to 200

Upgrade to FindChips PRO →