If you like Findchips… You will love Findchips PRO. Try it Now.

Parametric » Fiber Optics » Fiber Optic Modulators

Filter Your Search
|
Data Rate (6)
-
Insertion Loss-Max (10)
-
Manufacturer (19)
Operating Wavelength-Max (9)
-
Operating Wavelength-Min (7)
-
Operating Wavelength-Nom (50)
-
Return Loss-Min (8)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

1 - 20 of 956 results sorted by Risk Rank

Compare Most Relevant Technical Compliance Operating Conditions Physical Dimensions Other
Part Number Composite Price
Risk Rank Pbfree Code Rohs Code Part Life Cycle Code Operating Wavelength-Nom Operating Wavelength-Min Operating Wavelength-Max Return Loss-Min Insertion Loss-Max Data Rate Fiber Optic Device Type Additional Feature Bias Voltage Built-in Feature Communication Standard Fiber Type Modulation Type Optical Input Power-Max Supply Voltage-Max Transmission Type JESD-609 Code Operating Temperature-Min Operating Temperature-Max Connection Type Mounting Feature Package Style Surface Mount Terminal Finish Body Height Body Length or Diameter Body Breadth Ihs Manufacturer
Reach Compliance Code
ECCN Code
HTS Code
Package Description
ACPL-7970-000E
Broadcom Limited
$3.5562
Yes Active MODULATOR SEATED HEIGHT-MAX DIGITAL e3 -40 °C 105 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO Tin (Sn) 4.7 mm 9.8 mm 7.62 mm BROADCOM LTD compliant EAR99 8541.40.80.00
ACPL-7970-500E
Broadcom Limited
$3.9156
Yes Active BROADCOM LTD compliant EAR99 8541.40.80.00
KGL5105KD
OKI Electric Industry Co Ltd
Check for Price
Transferred 12 dB 1.13 Gbps MODULATOR OC-192, SONET, STM-64 AM DIGITAL e0 SURFACE MOUNT YES TIN LEAD 1.45 mm 4 mm 4 mm OKI ELECTRIC INDUSTRY CO LTD unknown 4X4 MM, QFN-24
OL5150M
OKI Electric Industry Co Ltd
Check for Price
Transferred 1.55 µm 1.53 µm 1.565 µm 8 dB 10 Gbps EXTERNAL MODULATOR MONITOR PHOTODIODE, TEC, THERMISTOR OC-192 SMF DIGITAL FC/SPC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 10.5 mm 20.83 mm 12.7 mm OKI ELECTRIC INDUSTRY CO LTD unknown
OL5150M
LAPIS Semiconductor Co Ltd
Check for Price
Obsolete 1.55 µm 1.53 µm 1.565 µm 8 dB 10 Gbps EXTERNAL MODULATOR MONITOR PHOTODIODE, TEC, THERMISTOR OC-192 SMF DIGITAL FC/SPC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 10.5 mm 20.83 mm 12.7 mm LAPIS SEMICONDUCTOR CO LTD unknown
7910508-A
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active MODULATOR LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
7910507-A
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active MODULATOR LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
FTM7937EZ
FUJITSU Semiconductor Limited
Check for Price
No Yes Active 1.57 µm 1.53 µm 1.61 µm 10 dB 40 Gbps EXTERNAL MODULATOR PHOTO DIODE MACH ZEHNDER 3.5 V DIGITAL -5 °C 70 °C FUJITSU LTD compliant
FTM7937EZ
Furukawa Electric Co Ltd
Check for Price
Active 1.57 µm 1.53 µm 1.61 µm 5.5 dB 40 Gbps EXTERNAL MODULATOR AUTO BIAS CONTROL, ADJUSTABLE CHIRP MACH ZEHNDER DIGITAL SC/FC PANEL MOUNT-INLINE NO 9.5 mm 89.8 mm 13.2 mm FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO LTD unknown
KGL5105KD
LAPIS Semiconductor Co Ltd
Check for Price
Obsolete 12 dB 1.13 Gbps MODULATOR OC-192, SONET, STM-64 AM DIGITAL e0 SURFACE MOUNT YES TIN LEAD 1.45 mm 4 mm 4 mm LAPIS SEMICONDUCTOR CO LTD unknown 4X4 MM, QFN-24
10020462
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.54 µm 1.56 µm 45 dB 5 dB EXTERNAL MODULATOR 10.5 V SM 15-P-8/125-UV/UV-100, SMF-28 ANALOG INTENSITY 200 mW ANALOG 70 °C SMA CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT-INLINE NO 11.176 mm 124.96 mm 13.99 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
FTM7937EZ
FUJITSU Limited
Check for Price
No Yes Active 1.57 µm 1.53 µm 1.61 µm 10 dB 40 Gbps EXTERNAL MODULATOR PHOTO DIODE MACH ZEHNDER 3.5 V DIGITAL -5 °C 70 °C FUJITSU LTD compliant
A11-0016-301
Broadcom Limited
Check for Price
Yes Contact Manufacturer 1.569 µm 1.528 µm 1.61 µm 10 Gbps MODULATOR IT ALSO HAVE SDH COMMUNICATION STANDARD TEC, THERMISTER SONET, TELCORDIA-GR-468-CORE 25 °C 40 °C SC/UPC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO BROADCOM INC compliant PACKAGE-7
21044597
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.548 µm 1.53 µm 1.565 µm 50 dB 2.5 Gbps MODULATOR 8.5 V DIGITAL 65 °C FC/SPC CONNECTOR THROUGH HOLE MOUNT BUTTERFLY NO 7.57 mm 100.28 mm 11 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant BUTTERFLY
10020465
Lumentum Operations LLC
Check for Price
Active 1.55 µm 1.54 µm 1.56 µm 45 dB 5 dB EXTERNAL MODULATOR 10.5 V SM 15-P-8/125-UV/UV-100, SMF-28 ANALOG INTENSITY 200 mW ANALOG 70 °C FC/PC PANEL MOUNT-INLINE NO 11.176 mm 124.96 mm 13.99 mm LUMENTUM OPERATIONS LLC compliant
3CN00410JF
itf Laboratories Inc
Check for Price
Contact Manufacturer 1.593 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm EXTERNAL MODULATOR IT ALSO HAS COMMUNICATION STANDARD-ITU-T-G652, ITU-T-G691, ITU-T-G.692 ISOLATOR, TEC, THERMISTOR TELCORDIA-GR-468-CORE PMF DIGITAL FC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT BUTTERFLY NO 9.8 mm 20.83 mm 15.2 mm ITF LABORATORIES INC unknown HERMETIC SEALED, PACKAGE-14
3CN00410KV
itf Laboratories Inc
Check for Price
Contact Manufacturer 1.609 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm EXTERNAL MODULATOR IT ALSO HAS COMMUNICATION STANDARD-ITU-T-G652, ITU-T-G691, ITU-T-G.692 ISOLATOR, TEC, THERMISTOR TELCORDIA-GR-468-CORE PMF DIGITAL FC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT BUTTERFLY NO 9.8 mm 20.83 mm 15.2 mm ITF LABORATORIES INC unknown HERMETIC SEALED, PACKAGE-14
3CN00410GT
itf Laboratories Inc
Check for Price
Contact Manufacturer 1.579 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm EXTERNAL MODULATOR IT ALSO HAS COMMUNICATION STANDARD-ITU-T-G652, ITU-T-G691, ITU-T-G.692 ISOLATOR, TEC, THERMISTOR TELCORDIA-GR-468-CORE PMF DIGITAL FC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT BUTTERFLY NO 9.8 mm 20.83 mm 15.2 mm ITF LABORATORIES INC unknown HERMETIC SEALED, PACKAGE-14
3CN00410GS
itf Laboratories Inc
Check for Price
Contact Manufacturer 1.578 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm EXTERNAL MODULATOR IT ALSO HAS COMMUNICATION STANDARD-ITU-T-G652, ITU-T-G691, ITU-T-G.692 ISOLATOR, TEC, THERMISTOR TELCORDIA-GR-468-CORE PMF DIGITAL FC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT BUTTERFLY NO 9.8 mm 20.83 mm 15.2 mm ITF LABORATORIES INC unknown HERMETIC SEALED, PACKAGE-14
3CN00410KT
itf Laboratories Inc
Check for Price
Contact Manufacturer 1.608 µm 1.57 µm 1.61 µm EXTERNAL MODULATOR IT ALSO HAS COMMUNICATION STANDARD-ITU-T-G652, ITU-T-G691, ITU-T-G.692 ISOLATOR, TEC, THERMISTOR TELCORDIA-GR-468-CORE PMF DIGITAL FC/PC CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT BUTTERFLY NO 9.8 mm 20.83 mm 15.2 mm ITF LABORATORIES INC unknown HERMETIC SEALED, PACKAGE-14

Add to list:
Create New List

Confirm BOM Data

! Unable to save document.
Please try again.

!

Part Number ( parts) Qty CPN Designator Partent PN

BOM Options

Preferred distributors for this list (10)

Select preferred distributors

!  

Working...

Your FindChips PRO license has expired.

Please update your account details for future billings.

Update Account Details → or Request Extension →
You have a Findchips Basic account.

Your account has reached its list limit (3 Lists). To create a new list, an existing list must be removed.

Upgrade to Findchips Pro to increase your List count to 200

Upgrade to FindChips PRO →