Datasheets
packagee
MPC509AP by:
Texas Instruments

Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 2 Channel, CMOS, PDIP16

Part Details for MPC509AP by Texas Instruments

Results Overview of MPC509AP by Texas Instruments

Tip: Data for a part may vary between manufacturers. You can filter for manufacturers on the top of the page next to the part image and part number.

Applications Education and Research Internet of Things (IoT) Computing and Data Storage Aerospace and Defense Healthcare Telecommunications Automotive

MPC509AP Information

MPC509AP by Texas Instruments is a Multiplexer or Switch.
Multiplexers or Switches are under the broader part category of Signal Circuits.

A signal is an electronic means of transmitting information, either as an analog signal with continuous values or a digital signal with discrete values. Signals are used in various systems and networks. Read more about Signal Circuits on our Signal Circuits part category page.

Price & Stock for MPC509AP

Part # Distributor Description Stock Price Buy
DISTI # 29AH6583
Newark Ic, Mux 4Ch Dp, Dip16, 509, |Texas Instruments MPC509AP RoHS: Compliant Min Qty: 1 Package Multiple: 1 Date Code: 1 Container: Bulk 13
  • 1 $15.4700
  • 10 $12.5000
  • 25 $9.8000
  • 50 $9.7800
  • 100 $9.7700
  • 250 $9.7500
  • 500 $9.7300
$9.7300 / $15.4700 Buy Now
DISTI # MPC509AP-ND
DigiKey IC SWITCH SP4T X 2 1.5KOHM 16DIP Min Qty: 1 Container: Tube 44
Tube
  • 1 $16.1100
  • 10 $12.7520
  • 25 $11.9140
  • 100 $10.9931
  • 250 $10.5541
  • 500 $10.2895
$10.2895 / $16.1100 Buy Now
DISTI # 90936928
Verical Analog Multiplexer Dual 4:1 16-Pin PDIP Tube RoHS: Compliant Min Qty: 32 Package Multiple: 1 Date Code: 1001 Americas - 35
  • 32 $11.8625
  • 100 $11.2750
  • 500 $10.6750
  • 1,000 $10.0875
  • 10,000 $9.4875
$9.4875 / $11.8625 Buy Now
DISTI # 595-MPC509AP
Mouser Electronics Multiplexer Switch ICs 4-Ch Diff-Input Anal og Mult RoHS: Compliant 89
  • 1 $16.6300
  • 10 $13.0200
  • 25 $12.1200
  • 100 $11.1300
  • 250 $11.0300
  • 500 $10.3800
$10.3800 / $16.6300 Buy Now
Quest Components DIFFERENTIAL MULTIPLEXER, 1 FUNC, 4 CHANNEL, CMOS, PDIP16 7
  • 1 $13.4775
  • 2 $11.2313
  • 3 $9.8835
$9.8835 / $13.4775 Buy Now
Rochester Electronics IC SP4T 4:1 2 ±15V 16-DIP Tube RoHS: Compliant Status: Active Min Qty: 1 92
  • 25 $9.4900
  • 100 $9.0200
  • 500 $8.5400
  • 1,000 $8.0700
  • 10,000 $7.5900
$7.5900 / $9.4900 Buy Now

US Tariff Estimator: MPC509AP by Texas Instruments

Calculations from this tool are estimations only for imports into the United States. Please refer to the distributor or manufacturer and reference official US government sources and authorities to verify any final purchase costs.

MPC509AP
Texas Instruments
Please specify a country of origin.
$
Please specify an import value in USD.
Estimator Results:
Tariff Percentage Tariff Calculation
Import Value
$.
Total Duty
$.
Total Estimate
$.
$.
Based on tariff data from

MPC509AP CAD Models

  • Part Symbol

  • Footprint

  • 3D Model

By downloading CAD models, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

MPC509AP Part Data Attributes

MPC509AP Texas Instruments
Buy Now Datasheet
Compare Parts:
MPC509AP Texas Instruments Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 2 Channel, CMOS, PDIP16
Pbfree Code Yes
Rohs Code Yes
Part Life Cycle Code Active
Part Package Code DIP
Pin Count 16
ECCN Code EAR99
HTS Code 8542.39.00.90
Additional Feature Configuration : 4:1
Analog IC - Other Type Differential Multiplexer
Input Voltage-Max 15 V
Input Voltage-Min -15 V
JESD-30 Code R-PDIP-T16
JESD-609 Code e4
Length 19.305 Mm
Neg Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup) -15 V
Normal Position No
Number of Channels 2
Number of Functions 1
Number of Terminals 16
Off-state Isolation-Nom 68 Db
On-state Resistance-Max (Ron) 1500 Ω
Operating Temperature-Max 85 °C
Operating Temperature-Min -40 °C
Output Common Output
Package Body Material Plastic/Epoxy
Package Code DIP
Package Equivalence Code DIP16,.3
Package Shape Rectangular
Package Style In-Line
Qualification Status Not Qualified
Seated Height-Max 5.08 Mm
Signal Current-Max 0.02 A
Supply Current-Max (Isup) 1.5 Ma
Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup) 15 V
Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup) 15 V
Surface Mount No
Switch-off Time-Max 500 Ns
Switch-on Time-Max 500 Ns
Switching Break-Before-Make
Technology Cmos
Temperature Grade Industrial
Terminal Finish Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)
Terminal Form Through-Hole
Terminal Pitch 2.54 Mm
Terminal Position Dual
Width 7.62 Mm

Alternate Parts for MPC509AP

This table gives cross-reference parts and alternative options found for MPC509AP. The Form Fit Function (FFF) tab will give you the options that are more likely to serve as direct pin-to-pin alternates or drop-in parts. The Functional Equivalents tab will give you options that are likely to match the same function of MPC509AP, but it may not fit your design. Always verify details of parts you are evaluating, as these parts are offered as suggestions for what you are looking for and are not guaranteed.

Part Number Manufacturer Composite Price Description Compare
M38510/19006BEX Harris Semiconductor Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 2 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs M38510/19006BEX
HI1-549/883 Intersil Corporation Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-549/883
MPC509APG4 Texas Instruments Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, PDIP16 MPC509AP vs MPC509APG4
MPC509AG Burr-Brown Corp Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs MPC509AG
HI1-0549/883 Rochester Electronics LLC Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-0549/883
5962-8513103EX Maxim Integrated Products Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs 5962-8513103EX
5962-8513103EA Renesas Electronics Corporation Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs 5962-8513103EA
HI1-549/883 Harris Semiconductor Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-549/883
HI1-0549/883 Renesas Electronics Corporation Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-0549/883
JM38510/19006BEA Renesas Electronics Corporation Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs JM38510/19006BEA
Part Number Manufacturer Composite Price Description Compare
HI1-0509A-8 Harris Semiconductor Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-0509A-8
HI1-549/883 Intersil Corporation Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-549/883
HI1-549/883 Harris Semiconductor Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-549/883
HI1-0509A-2 Maxim Integrated Products Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-0509A-2
MPC509AUG4 Texas Instruments Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 2 Channel, CMOS, PDSO16 MPC509AP vs MPC509AUG4
MPC509APG4 Texas Instruments Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, PDIP16 MPC509AP vs MPC509APG4
MPC509AU Texas Instruments Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 2 Channel, CMOS, PDSO16 MPC509AP vs MPC509AU
JM38510/19006BEA Renesas Electronics Corporation Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs JM38510/19006BEA
M38510/19006BEA Harris Semiconductor Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 2 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs M38510/19006BEA
HI1-0549/883 Renesas Electronics Corporation Check for Price Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 4 Channel, CMOS, CDIP16 MPC509AP vs HI1-0549/883
equivalents icon

MPC509AP Related Parts

MPC509AP Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Share by Email

Something went wrong!
Please enter a valid e-mail address
Email sent!
Recipient Email:
Add a recipient
Hello!

We are passing along some cool findings on Findchips sent to you from .

The data is for MPC509AP by Texas Instruments.
They’ve also added a data comparison to this page with by .


Click on the link below to check it out on Findchips.com.

Update Alert Settings for: MPC509AP by Texas Instruments

Select Manufacturer
Which Manufacturer of MPC509AP would you like to use for your alert(s)?
  • Please alert me when MPC509AP inventory levels are or equal to a quantity of from one of my selected distributors.
  • Also alert me for MPC509AP alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.
No pricing information is available at this time
  • Please alert me when the single part price for MPC509AP to
    $
    for at least parts from one of my selected distributors.
    Your Pricing Alert is set to expire on .
    Set this alert to expire in Update this alert to expire · Expired on
  • Also alert me for MPC509AP alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.

Your part alert has been saved!

Alerts are triggered based off of individual distributors that you choose. Select your distributor(s) below.

Your part alert has been saved!

Register
Password Guidelines

Is at least 8 characters in length

Is at most 256 characters in length

Must include at least 3 of the following:

One lower-case character (a-z)

One upper-case character (A-Z)

One numeric character (0-9)

One special character (!#$%^&*)

Alert is successfully saved for MPC509AP.
Looks like you've reached your alert limit!  Please delete some alerts or contact us if you need help.

Compare MPC509AP by Texas Instruments

Select a part to compare:
Part Number Manufacturer Description
No result found.
Something went wrong!
Or search for a different part: