Datasheets
packagee
LM675T by:
Texas Instruments

Operational Amplifier, 1 Func, 10000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PZFM5

Part Details for LM675T by Texas Instruments

Results Overview of LM675T by Texas Instruments

Tip: Data for a part may vary between manufacturers. You can filter for manufacturers on the top of the page next to the part image and part number.

LM675T Information

LM675T by Texas Instruments is an Operational Amplifier.
Operational Amplifiers are under the broader part category of Amplifier Circuits.

Amplifier circuits use external power to increase the amplitude of an input signal. They can be used to perform linear amplifications or logarithmic functions. Read more about Amplifier Circuits on our Amplifier Circuits part category page.

Price & Stock for LM675T

Part # Distributor Description Stock Price Buy
DISTI # LM675T-ND
DigiKey IC POWER 1 CIRCUIT TO220-5 Container: Tube 0
Tube
Buy Now
Chip Stock LM675 Power Operational Amplifier | IC OPAMP POWER 1 CIRCUIT TO220-5 7470
RFQ
Greenchips   Date Code: N/A 45
RFQ
Win Source Electronics LM675 Power Operational Amplifier | IC OPAMP POWER 1 CIRCUIT TO220-5 7530
  • 6 $9.9700
  • 13 $8.1805
  • 19 $7.9249
  • 27 $7.6692
  • 34 $7.4136
  • 46 $6.6467
$6.6467 / $9.9700 Buy Now

US Tariff Estimator: LM675T by Texas Instruments

Calculations from this tool are estimations only for imports into the United States. Please refer to the distributor or manufacturer and reference official US government sources and authorities to verify any final purchase costs.

LM675T
Texas Instruments
Please specify a country of origin.
$
Please specify an import value in USD.
Estimator Results:
Tariff Percentage Tariff Calculation
Import Value
$.
Total Duty
$.
Total Estimate
$.
$.
Based on tariff data from

LM675T CAD Models

  • Part Symbol

  • Footprint

  • 3D Model

By downloading CAD models, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

LM675T Part Data Attributes

LM675T Texas Instruments
Buy Now Datasheet
Compare Parts:
LM675T Texas Instruments Operational Amplifier, 1 Func, 10000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PZFM5
Part Life Cycle Code Obsolete
Part Package Code SFM
Pin Count 3
ECCN Code EAR99
HTS Code 8542.33.00.01
Date Of Intro 1989-01-01
Amplifier Type Operational Amplifier
Architecture Voltage-Feedback
Average Bias Current-Max (IIB) 2 µA
Bias Current-Max (IIB) @25C 2 µA
Common-mode Reject Ratio-Min 70 Db
Common-mode Reject Ratio-Nom 90 Db
Frequency Compensation Yes
Input Offset Current-Max (IIO) 0.5 µA
Input Offset Voltage-Max 10000 µV
JESD-30 Code R-PZFM-T5
JESD-609 Code e0
Length 14.986 Mm
Low-Bias No
Low-Offset No
Micropower No
Moisture Sensitivity Level 1
Neg Supply Voltage Limit-Max -30 V
Neg Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup) -25 V
Number of Functions 1
Number of Terminals 5
Operating Temperature-Max 70 °C
Operating Temperature-Min
Package Body Material Plastic/Epoxy
Package Code ZFM
Package Equivalence Code ZIP5,.15,.2,67TB
Package Shape Rectangular
Package Style Flange Mount
Packing Method Tube
Power Yes
Programmable Power No
Qualification Status Not Qualified
Seated Height-Max 4.7 Mm
Slew Rate-Nom 8 V/Us
Supply Current-Max 50 Ma
Supply Voltage Limit-Max 30 V
Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup) 25 V
Surface Mount No
Technology Bipolar
Temperature Grade Commercial
Terminal Finish Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb)
Terminal Form Through-Hole
Terminal Pitch 1.702 Mm
Terminal Position Zig-Zag
Unity Gain BW-Nom 5500
Voltage Gain-Min 3160
Wideband No
Width 10.16 Mm

Alternate Parts for LM675T

This table gives cross-reference parts and alternative options found for LM675T. The Form Fit Function (FFF) tab will give you the options that are more likely to serve as direct pin-to-pin alternates or drop-in parts. The Functional Equivalents tab will give you options that are likely to match the same function of LM675T, but it may not fit your design. Always verify details of parts you are evaluating, as these parts are offered as suggestions for what you are looking for and are not guaranteed.

Part Number Manufacturer Composite Price Description Compare
LM675T/LF02 Texas Instruments $2.8035 Operational Amplifier, 1 Func, 10000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PZFM5 LM675T vs LM675T/LF02
LM675T/LF05 Texas Instruments $2.8035 Operational Amplifier, 1 Func, 10000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PZFM5 LM675T vs LM675T/LF05
LM675T/NOPB Texas Instruments $2.9504 Operational Amplifier, 1 Func, 10000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PZFM5 LM675T vs LM675T/NOPB
equivalents icon

LM675T Related Parts

LM675T Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Share by Email

Something went wrong!
Please enter a valid e-mail address
Email sent!
Recipient Email:
Add a recipient
Hello!

We are passing along some cool findings on Findchips sent to you from .

The data is for LM675T by Texas Instruments.
They’ve also added a data comparison to this page with by .


Click on the link below to check it out on Findchips.com.

Update Alert Settings for: LM675T by Texas Instruments

Select Manufacturer
Which Manufacturer of LM675T would you like to use for your alert(s)?
  • Please alert me when LM675T inventory levels are or equal to a quantity of from one of my selected distributors.
  • Also alert me for LM675T alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.
No pricing information is available at this time
  • Please alert me when the single part price for LM675T to
    $
    for at least parts from one of my selected distributors.
    Your Pricing Alert is set to expire on .
    Set this alert to expire in Update this alert to expire · Expired on
  • Also alert me for LM675T alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.

Your part alert has been saved!

Alerts are triggered based off of individual distributors that you choose. Select your distributor(s) below.

Your part alert has been saved!

Register
Password Guidelines

Is at least 8 characters in length

Is at most 256 characters in length

Must include at least 3 of the following:

One lower-case character (a-z)

One upper-case character (A-Z)

One numeric character (0-9)

One special character (!#$%^&*)

Alert is successfully saved for LM675T.
Looks like you've reached your alert limit!  Please delete some alerts or contact us if you need help.

Compare LM675T by Texas Instruments

Select a part to compare:
Part Number Manufacturer Description
No result found.
Something went wrong!
Or search for a different part: