Datasheets
packagee
OPA2631U by:
Texas Instruments

Operational Amplifier, 2 Func, 11000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PDSO8

Part Details for OPA2631U by Texas Instruments

Results Overview of OPA2631U by Texas Instruments

Tip: Data for a part may vary between manufacturers. You can filter for manufacturers on the top of the page next to the part image and part number.

Applications Education and Research Internet of Things (IoT) Computing and Data Storage Aerospace and Defense Healthcare Telecommunications Automotive

OPA2631U Information

OPA2631U by Texas Instruments is an Operational Amplifier.
Operational Amplifiers are under the broader part category of Amplifier Circuits.

Amplifier circuits use external power to increase the amplitude of an input signal. They can be used to perform linear amplifications or logarithmic functions. Read more about Amplifier Circuits on our Amplifier Circuits part category page.

Price & Stock for OPA2631U

Part # Distributor Description Stock Price Buy
DISTI # 86142346
Verical OPA2631U Min Qty: 239 Package Multiple: 1 Americas - 290
  • 239 $1.5750
  • 500 $1.5000
  • 1,000 $1.4125
  • 10,000 $1.3250
$1.3250 / $1.5750 Buy Now
Rochester Electronics Operational Amplifier, 2 Func, 11000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PDSO8 RoHS: Not Compliant Status: Obsolete Min Qty: 1 290
  • 25 $1.3300
  • 100 $1.2600
  • 500 $1.2000
  • 1,000 $1.1300
  • 10,000 $1.0600
$1.0600 / $1.3300 Buy Now

US Tariff Estimator: OPA2631U by Texas Instruments

Calculations from this tool are estimations only for imports into the United States. Please refer to the distributor or manufacturer and reference official US government sources and authorities to verify any final purchase costs.

OPA2631U
Texas Instruments
Please specify a country of origin.
$
Please specify an import value in USD.
Estimator Results:
Tariff Percentage Tariff Calculation
Import Value
$.
Total Duty
$.
Total Estimate
$.
$.
Based on tariff data from

OPA2631U CAD Models

There are no models available for this part yet.

Sign in to request this CAD model.

Register or Sign In

OPA2631U Part Data Attributes

OPA2631U Texas Instruments
Buy Now Datasheet
Compare Parts:
OPA2631U Texas Instruments Operational Amplifier, 2 Func, 11000uV Offset-Max, BIPolar, PDSO8
Pbfree Code No
Part Life Cycle Code Obsolete
Part Package Code SOIC
Package Description Soic-8
Pin Count 8
ECCN Code EAR99
HTS Code 8542.33.00.01
Amplifier Type Operational Amplifier
Architecture Voltage-Feedback
Average Bias Current-Max (IIB) 48 µA
Bias Current-Max (IIB) @25C 0.021 µA
Common-mode Reject Ratio-Min 70 Db
Common-mode Reject Ratio-Nom 60 Db
Frequency Compensation Yes
Input Offset Voltage-Max 11000 µV
JESD-30 Code R-PDSO-G8
Length 4.9 Mm
Low-Bias No
Low-Offset No
Micropower No
Neg Supply Voltage Limit-Max
Neg Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup)
Number of Functions 2
Number of Terminals 8
Operating Temperature-Max 85 °C
Operating Temperature-Min -40 °C
Package Body Material Plastic/Epoxy
Package Code SOP
Package Equivalence Code SOP8,.25
Package Shape Rectangular
Package Style Small Outline
Packing Method Rail
Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel) Not Specified
Power No
Programmable Power No
Qualification Status Not Qualified
Seated Height-Max 1.75 Mm
Slew Rate-Min 46 V/Us
Slew Rate-Nom 100 V/Us
Supply Current-Max 14 Ma
Supply Voltage Limit-Max 11 V
Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup) 5 V
Surface Mount Yes
Technology Bipolar
Temperature Grade Industrial
Terminal Form Gull Wing
Terminal Pitch 1.27 Mm
Terminal Position Dual
Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s) Not Specified
Unity Gain BW-Nom 68000
Voltage Gain-Min 200
Wideband Yes
Width 3.9 Mm

Alternate Parts for OPA2631U

This table gives cross-reference parts and alternative options found for OPA2631U. The Form Fit Function (FFF) tab will give you the options that are more likely to serve as direct pin-to-pin alternates or drop-in parts. The Functional Equivalents tab will give you options that are likely to match the same function of OPA2631U, but it may not fit your design. Always verify details of parts you are evaluating, as these parts are offered as suggestions for what you are looking for and are not guaranteed.

Part Number Manufacturer Composite Price Description Compare
OPA2631U/2K5 Rochester Electronics LLC Check for Price DUAL OP-AMP, 11000uV OFFSET-MAX, 68MHz BAND WIDTH, PDSO8, SOIC-8 OPA2631U vs OPA2631U/2K5
OPA2631U Rochester Electronics LLC Check for Price DUAL OP-AMP, 11000uV OFFSET-MAX, 68MHz BAND WIDTH, PDSO8, SOIC-8 OPA2631U vs OPA2631U
equivalents icon

OPA2631U Related Parts

OPA2631U Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Share by Email

Something went wrong!
Please enter a valid e-mail address
Email sent!
Recipient Email:
Add a recipient
Hello!

We are passing along some cool findings on Findchips sent to you from .

The data is for OPA2631U by Texas Instruments.
They’ve also added a data comparison to this page with by .


Click on the link below to check it out on Findchips.com.

Update Alert Settings for: OPA2631U by Texas Instruments

Select Manufacturer
Which Manufacturer of OPA2631U would you like to use for your alert(s)?
  • Please alert me when OPA2631U inventory levels are or equal to a quantity of from one of my selected distributors.
  • Also alert me for OPA2631U alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.
No pricing information is available at this time
  • Please alert me when the single part price for OPA2631U to
    $
    for at least parts from one of my selected distributors.
    Your Pricing Alert is set to expire on .
    Set this alert to expire in Update this alert to expire · Expired on
  • Also alert me for OPA2631U alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.

Your part alert has been saved!

Alerts are triggered based off of individual distributors that you choose. Select your distributor(s) below.

Your part alert has been saved!

Register
Password Guidelines

Is at least 8 characters in length

Is at most 256 characters in length

Must include at least 3 of the following:

One lower-case character (a-z)

One upper-case character (A-Z)

One numeric character (0-9)

One special character (!#$%^&*)

Alert is successfully saved for OPA2631U.
Looks like you've reached your alert limit!  Please delete some alerts or contact us if you need help.

Compare OPA2631U by Texas Instruments

Select a part to compare:
Part Number Manufacturer Description
No result found.
Something went wrong!
Or search for a different part: