Datasheets
TP3053J by:
Texas Instruments

PCM Codec, MU-Law, 1-Func, CMOS, CDIP20

Part Details for TP3053J by Texas Instruments

Results Overview of TP3053J by Texas Instruments

Tip: Data for a part may vary between manufacturers. You can filter for manufacturers on the top of the page next to the part image and part number.

Applications Energy and Power Systems Transportation and Logistics Renewable Energy Automotive

TP3053J Information

TP3053J by Texas Instruments is a Codec.
Codecs are under the broader part category of Telecommunication Circuits.

A telecommunications circuit transmits and receives information between points. Key components include transmitters, receivers, amplifiers, and multiplexers. Read more about Telecommunication Circuits on our Telecommunication Circuits part category page.

US Tariff Estimator: TP3053J by Texas Instruments

Calculations from this tool are estimations only for imports into the United States. Please refer to the distributor or manufacturer and reference official US government sources and authorities to verify any final purchase costs.

TP3053J
Texas Instruments
Please specify a country of origin.
$
Please specify an import value in USD.
Estimator Results:
Tariff Percentage Tariff Calculation
Import Value
$.
Total Duty
$.
Total Estimate
$.
$.
Based on tariff data from

TP3053J CAD Models

There are no models available for this part yet.

Sign in to request this CAD model.

Register or Sign In

TP3053J Part Data Attributes

TP3053J Texas Instruments
Buy Now Datasheet
Compare Parts:
TP3053J Texas Instruments PCM Codec, MU-Law, 1-Func, CMOS, CDIP20
Rohs Code No
Part Life Cycle Code Obsolete
Package Description Dip, Dip20,.3
Reach Compliance Code Unknown
HTS Code 8542.39.00.01
Companding Law Mu-Law
Filter Yes
Gain Tolerance-Max 0.15 Db
JESD-30 Code R-GDIP-T20
JESD-609 Code e0
Length 24.51 Mm
Linear Coding Not Available
Neg Supply Voltage-Nom -5 V
Number of Functions 1
Number of Terminals 20
Operating Mode Synchronous/Asynchronous
Operating Temperature-Max 70 °C
Operating Temperature-Min
Package Body Material Ceramic, Glass-Sealed
Package Code DIP
Package Equivalence Code DIP20,.3
Package Shape Rectangular
Package Style In-Line
Qualification Status Not Qualified
Seated Height-Max 5.08 Mm
Supply Current-Max 9 Ma
Supply Voltage-Nom 5 V
Surface Mount No
Technology Cmos
Telecom IC Type Pcm Codec
Temperature Grade Commercial
Terminal Finish Tin Lead
Terminal Form Through-Hole
Terminal Pitch 2.54 Mm
Terminal Position Dual
Width 7.62 Mm
equivalents icon

Share by Email

Something went wrong!
Please enter a valid e-mail address
Email sent!
Recipient Email:
Add a recipient
Hello!

We are passing along some cool findings on Findchips sent to you from .

The data is for TP3053J by Texas Instruments.
They’ve also added a data comparison to this page with by .


Click on the link below to check it out on Findchips.com.

Update Alert Settings for: TP3053J by Texas Instruments

Select Manufacturer
Which Manufacturer of TP3053J would you like to use for your alert(s)?
  • Please alert me when TP3053J inventory levels are or equal to a quantity of from one of my selected distributors.
  • Also alert me for TP3053J alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.
No pricing information is available at this time
  • Please alert me when the single part price for TP3053J to
    $
    for at least parts from one of my selected distributors.
    Your Pricing Alert is set to expire on .
    Set this alert to expire in Update this alert to expire · Expired on
  • Also alert me for TP3053J alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.

Your part alert has been saved!

Alerts are triggered based off of individual distributors that you choose. Select your distributor(s) below.

Your part alert has been saved!

Register
Password Guidelines

Is at least 8 characters in length

Is at most 256 characters in length

Must include at least 3 of the following:

One lower-case character (a-z)

One upper-case character (A-Z)

One numeric character (0-9)

One special character (!#$%^&*)

Alert is successfully saved for TP3053J.
Looks like you've reached your alert limit!  Please delete some alerts or contact us if you need help.

Compare TP3053J by Texas Instruments

Select a part to compare:
Part Number Manufacturer Description
No result found.
Something went wrong!
Or search for a different part: