If you like Findchips… You will love Findchips PRO. Try it Now.

Parametric » Fiber Optics » Fiber Optic Detectors

Filter Your Search
|
Dark Current-Max (46)
-
Data Rate (23)
-
Manufacturer (50)
Operating Wavelength-Max (20)
-
Operating Wavelength-Min (27)
-
Operating Wavelength-Nom (36)
-
Return Loss-Min (13)
-
Supply Voltage-Nom (12)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

1 - 20 of 37,622 results sorted by Risk Rank

Compare Most Relevant Technical Compliance Operating Conditions Physical Dimensions Other
Part Number Composite Price
Risk Rank Pbfree Code Rohs Code Part Life Cycle Code Operating Wavelength-Nom Operating Wavelength-Min Operating Wavelength-Max Data Rate Supply Voltage-Nom Dark Current-Max Fiber Optic Device Type Additional Feature Built-in Feature Fiber Type Responsivity Spectral Width Supply Voltage-Max Supply Voltage-Min Transmission Type JESD-609 Code Operating Temperature-Min Operating Temperature-Max Connection Type Mounting Feature Package Style Surface Mount Terminal Finish Body Height Body Length or Diameter Body Breadth Ihs Manufacturer
Reach Compliance Code
Factory Lead Time
HTS Code
Samacsys Description
Package Description
SFH203
OSRAM GmbH
Check for Price
Yes Yes Active 850 nm 400 nm 1.1 µm 1 nA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR e2 -40 °C 100 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO Tin/Nickel (Sn/Ni) 5.7 mm OSRAM OPTO SEMICONDUCTORS GMBH compliant
SFH203
OSRAM Opto Semiconductors
Check for Price
Yes Active 850 nm 400 nm 1.1 µm 1 nA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR e2 -40 °C 100 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO Tin/Nickel (Sn/Ni) 5.7 mm OSRAM OPTO SEMICONDUCTORS GMBH compliant 22 Weeks
SFH250
Broadcom Limited
$5.9755
Yes Active 650 nm 100 Mbps 1 nA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR IT ALSO OPERATES 950NM WAVELENGTH, PHOTOCURRENT FOR THIS WAVELENGTH: 0.004MA POF 1.1 µm ANALOG -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 8.6 mm 5.3 mm BROADCOM LTD compliant
SFH203FA
OSRAM GmbH
Check for Price
Yes Yes Active e2 Tin/Nickel (Sn/Ni) OSRAM OPTO SEMICONDUCTORS GMBH compliant
SFH203PFA
OSRAM GmbH
Check for Price
Active OSRAM OPTO SEMICONDUCTORS GMBH compliant 8541.40.80.00
SFH203P
OSRAM GmbH
$0.3780
Active e2 Tin/Nickel (Sn/Ni) OSRAM OPTO SEMICONDUCTORS GMBH compliant 8541.40.80.00
SP000063852
Broadcom Limited
$6.6718
Yes Active PHOTODIODE DETECTOR BROADCOM INC compliant
MTD6100PT
Marktech Optoelectronics
$17.8805
Yes Active 800 nm 400 nm 1.1 µm 10 nA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR -30 °C 100 °C 2.9 mm 2.41 mm MARKTECH OPTOELECTRONICS unknown
SP000063866
Broadcom Limited
$5.1205
Yes Active PHOTODIODE DETECTOR BROADCOM INC compliant Fibre Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SFH 250
OPB100-SZ
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$3.6465
Yes Yes Transferred 880 nm 100 nA PHOTO TRANSISTOR DETECTOR 1.7 V DIGITAL -40 °C 80 °C 3.81 mm 20.32 mm 8.128 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant
OPF470
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$9.0500
Yes Yes Transferred 880 nm 800 nm 900 nm 100 pA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR 50/125, 200/230, MMF 0.55 A/W 100 V ANALOG -40 °C 100 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 4.27 mm 5.72 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant Photodiodes FIBER OPTIC Detector
OPF472
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$16.8050
Yes Yes Transferred 880 nm 100 pA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR 50/125, 200/230, MMF 0.55 A/W 100 V ANALOG -40 °C 85 °C ST CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 20.57 mm 10.41 mm 12.7 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant
OPF430
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$12.1332
Yes Yes Transferred 860 nm 800 nm 900 nm 100 pA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR 50/125, 100/140, MMF 0.55 A/W ANALOG -55 °C 125 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT TO-46 NO 3.33 mm 4.7 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant TO-46
OPF482
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
$18.1547
Yes Yes Transferred 860 nm 100 pA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR 50/125, 100/140, MMF 0.55 A/W ANALOG -40 °C 85 °C ST CONNECTOR PANEL MOUNT NO 20.57 mm 10.41 mm 12.7 mm OPTEK TECHNOLOGY INC compliant
SRD00212W
Infineon Technologies AG
Check for Price
Obsolete 1.415 µm 1.25 µm 1.58 µm PHOTODIODE DETECTOR -40 °C 85 °C INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG unknown
SRD00212W
Siemens
Check for Price
Transferred 1.415 µm 1.25 µm 1.58 µm PHOTODIODE DETECTOR -40 °C 85 °C SIEMENS A G unknown
SFH250V
Infineon Technologies AG
Check for Price
Transferred 850 nm 400 nm 1.1 µm 1.1 Gbps 1 nA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR POF -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 9 mm 2.55 mm 5.5 mm INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG unknown
SFH350V
Infineon Technologies AG
Check for Price
Transferred 880 nm 400 nm 1.1 µm 1 nA PHOTO TRANSISTOR DETECTOR POF -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 9 mm 24.2 mm 9.2 mm INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG compliant
SFH250V
Avago Technologies
Check for Price
Yes Active 650 nm 100 Mbps 1 nA PHOTODIODE DETECTOR IT ALSO OPERATES 950NM WAVELENGTH, PHOTOCURRENT FOR THIS WAVELENGTH: 0.004MA POF 1.1 µm ANALOG -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 8.8 mm 24 mm 9 mm AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES INC compliant BROADCOM LIMITED - SFH250V - DETECTOR, FIBRE OPTIC
SFH551/1V-1
Infineon Technologies AG
Check for Price
Obsolete 660 nm 5 V PHOTODIODE DETECTOR AMPLIFIER POF 5.25 V 4.75 V -40 °C 85 °C THROUGH HOLE MOUNT NO 9 mm 24.2 mm 9.2 mm INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG unknown

Add to list:
Create New List

Confirm BOM Data

! Unable to save document.
Please try again.

!

Part Number ( parts) Qty CPN Designator Partent PN

BOM Options

Preferred distributors for this list (10)

Select preferred distributors

!  

Working...

Your FindChips PRO license has expired.

Please update your account details for future billings.

Update Account Details → or Request Extension →
You have a Findchips Basic account.

Your account has reached its list limit (3 Lists). To create a new list, an existing list must be removed.

Upgrade to Findchips Pro to increase your List count to 200

Upgrade to FindChips PRO →