Datasheets
packagee
TMS29F040-60C5FML by: Texas Instruments

Flash, 512KX8, 60ns, PQCC32

Part Details for TMS29F040-60C5FML by Texas Instruments

Results Overview of TMS29F040-60C5FML by Texas Instruments

Tip: Data for a part may vary between manufacturers. You can filter for manufacturers on the top of the page next to the part image and part number.

Applications Industrial Automation Renewable Energy Robotics and Drones

TMS29F040-60C5FML Information

TMS29F040-60C5FML by Texas Instruments is a Flash Memory.
Flash Memories are under the broader part category of Memory Components.

Memory components are essential in electronics for computer processing. They can be volatile or non-volatile, depending on the desired function. Read more about Memory Components on our Memory part category page.

Price & Stock for TMS29F040-60C5FML

Part # Distributor Description Stock Price Buy
Vyrian Flash, 512KX8, 60ns, PQCC32 7176
RFQ

US Tariff Estimator: TMS29F040-60C5FML by Texas Instruments

Calculations from this tool are estimations only for imports into the United States. Please refer to the distributor or manufacturer and reference official US government sources and authorities to verify any final purchase costs.

TMS29F040-60C5FML
Texas Instruments
Please specify a country of origin.
$
Please specify an import value in USD.
Estimator Results:
Tariff Percentage Tariff Calculation
Import Value
$.
Total Duty
$.
Total Estimate
$.
$.
Based on tariff data from

TMS29F040-60C5FML CAD Models

There are no models available for this part yet.

Sign in to request this CAD model.

Register or Sign In

TMS29F040-60C5FML Part Data Attributes

TMS29F040-60C5FML Texas Instruments
Buy Now Datasheet
Compare Parts:
TMS29F040-60C5FML Texas Instruments Flash, 512KX8, 60ns, PQCC32
Part Life Cycle Code Obsolete
Part Package Code QFJ
Package Description Plastic, Lcc-32
Pin Count 32
ECCN Code EAR99
HTS Code 8542.32.00.51
Access Time-Max 60 Ns
Additional Feature 100000 Program/Erase Cycles
Command User Interface Yes
Data Polling Yes
Endurance 100000 Write/Erase Cycles
JESD-30 Code R-PQCC-J32
Length 13.97 Mm
Memory Density 4194304 Bit
Memory IC Type Flash
Memory Width 8
Number of Functions 1
Number of Sectors/Size 8
Number of Terminals 32
Number of Words 524288 Words
Number of Words Code 512000
Operating Mode Asynchronous
Operating Temperature-Max 70 °C
Operating Temperature-Min
Organization 512kx8
Output Characteristics 3-State
Package Body Material Plastic/Epoxy
Package Code QCCJ
Package Equivalence Code LDCC32,.5X.6
Package Shape Rectangular
Package Style Chip Carrier
Parallel/Serial Parallel
Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel) Not Specified
Programming Voltage 5 V
Qualification Status Not Qualified
Seated Height-Max 3.56 Mm
Sector Size 64k
Standby Current-Max 0.0001 A
Supply Current-Max 0.06 Ma
Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup) 5.5 V
Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup) 4.5 V
Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup) 5 V
Surface Mount Yes
Technology Cmos
Temperature Grade Commercial
Terminal Form J Bend
Terminal Pitch 1.27 Mm
Terminal Position Quad
Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s) Not Specified
Toggle Bit Yes
Type Nor Type
Width 11.43 Mm

Alternate Parts for TMS29F040-60C5FML

This table gives cross-reference parts and alternative options found for TMS29F040-60C5FML. The Form Fit Function (FFF) tab will give you the options that are more likely to serve as direct pin-to-pin alternates or drop-in parts. The Functional Equivalents tab will give you options that are likely to match the same function of TMS29F040-60C5FML, but it may not fit your design. Always verify details of parts you are evaluating, as these parts are offered as suggestions for what you are looking for and are not guaranteed.

Part Number Manufacturer Composite Price Description Compare
TMS29F040-60C5FML4 Texas Instruments Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 60ns, PQCC32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs TMS29F040-60C5FML4
Part Number Manufacturer Composite Price Description Compare
HY29F040AC-55E SK Hynix Inc Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PQCC32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs HY29F040AC-55E
FT29F040B-55EK Force Technologies Ltd Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns TMS29F040-60C5FML vs FT29F040B-55EK
SST39SF040-55-4I-NHE Silicon Storage Technology Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PQCC32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs SST39SF040-55-4I-NHE
AS29F040-55TI Alliance Semiconductor Corporation Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PDSO32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs AS29F040-55TI
AM29F040B-55JCT Spansion Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PQCC32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs AM29F040B-55JCT
M29F040B55N3 Numonyx Memory Solutions Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PDSO32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs M29F040B55N3
W29D040CT55C Winbond Electronics Corp Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PDSO32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs W29D040CT55C
SST29VF040-55-4I-NH Microchip Technology Inc Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PQCC32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs SST29VF040-55-4I-NH
AM29F040B-55JFB Spansion Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PQCC32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs AM29F040B-55JFB
M29W040B55K1F STMicroelectronics Check for Price Flash, 512KX8, 55ns, PQCC32 TMS29F040-60C5FML vs M29W040B55K1F
equivalents icon

Share by Email

Something went wrong!
Please enter a valid e-mail address
Email sent!
Recipient Email:
Add a recipient
Hello!

We are passing along some cool findings on Findchips sent to you from .

The data is for TMS29F040-60C5FML by Texas Instruments.
They’ve also added a data comparison to this page with by .


Click on the link below to check it out on Findchips.com.

Update Alert Settings for: TMS29F040-60C5FML by Texas Instruments

Select Manufacturer
Which Manufacturer of TMS29F040-60C5FML would you like to use for your alert(s)?
  • Please alert me when TMS29F040-60C5FML inventory levels are or equal to a quantity of from one of my selected distributors.
  • Also alert me for TMS29F040-60C5FML alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.
No pricing information is available at this time
  • Please alert me when the single part price for TMS29F040-60C5FML to
    $
    for at least parts from one of my selected distributors.
    Your Pricing Alert is set to expire on .
    Set this alert to expire in Update this alert to expire · Expired on
  • Also alert me for TMS29F040-60C5FML alternates
    An alert is already set for the following part(s): . Any existing alert will be overwritten and set as a new alert.

Your part alert has been saved!

Alerts are triggered based off of individual distributors that you choose. Select your distributor(s) below.

Your part alert has been saved!

Register
Password Guidelines

Is at least 8 characters in length

Is at most 256 characters in length

Must include at least 3 of the following:

One lower-case character (a-z)

One upper-case character (A-Z)

One numeric character (0-9)

One special character (!#$%^&*)

Alert is successfully saved for TMS29F040-60C5FML.
Looks like you've reached your alert limit!  Please delete some alerts or contact us if you need help.

Compare TMS29F040-60C5FML by Texas Instruments

Select a part to compare:
Part Number Manufacturer Description
No result found.
Something went wrong!
Or search for a different part: